Source 0648-086

Source information

Name: 0648-086

Other names
ICRF J065045.1-084000
IVS B0648-086
NVSS J065045-083959


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:50:45.17517937   -08:40:00.1822281
or
102.68822991404   -8.6667172855833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools