Source 0647-018

Source information

Name: 0647-018

Other names
ICRF J065025.6-015222
IVS B0647-018
NVSS J065025-015222
VCS3 J0650-0152


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:50:25.69825218   -01:52:22.1654413
or
102.60707605075   -1.8728237336944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools