Source 0647+040

Source information

Name: 0647+040

Other names
ICRF J065038.1+035808
IVS B0647+040
VCS4 J0650+0358


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:50:38.13410686   03:58:08.4403966
or
102.65889211192   3.9690112212778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools