Source 0646-176

Source information

Name: 0646-176

Other names
Gaia DR2 2945629755764920064
ICRF J064828.4-174405
IVS B0646-176
NVSS J064828-174405
QSO B0646-176
VCS4 J0648-1744


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:48:28.49852148   -17:44:05.4392611
or
102.1187438395   -17.734844239194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools