Source 0646+600

Source information

Name: 0646+600

Other names
Gaia DR2 1003337723652768896
ICRF J065031.2+600144
IVS B0646+600
NVSS J065031+600144
OH 577.1
OHIO H 577.1
QSO B0646+600
QSO J0650+6001
VCS1 J0650+6001


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:50:31.25435548   60:01:44.5549353
or
102.63022648117   60.029043037583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools