Source 0646+563

Source information

Name: 0646+563

Other names
6C 064633+562018
Gaia DR1 1000198858473457152
ICRF J065048.1+561634
IERS B0646+563
IVS B0646+563
NVSS J065048+561634
VCS5 J0650+5616


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:50:48.19066068   56:16:34.4905954
or
102.7007944195   56.276247387611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools