Source 0645-160

Source information

Name: 0645-160

Other names
ICRF J064729.9-160527
IVS B0645-160
NVSS J064729-160527
VCS4 J0647-1605


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:47:29.96690884   -16:05:27.3601185
or
101.87486212017   -16.09093336625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools