Source 0644-390

Source information

Name: 0644-390

Other names
Gaia DR1 5576324162596760704
ICRF J064630.9-390339
IERS B0644-390
IVS B0644-390
NVSS J064630-390340
PKS 0644-390
PKS J0646-3903
QSO B0644-390
VCS3 J0646-3903
VCS4 J0646-3903


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:46:30.92051230   -39:03:39.1054759
or
101.62883546792   -39.060862632194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools