Source 0644+491

Source information

Name: 0644+491

Other names
7C 064457.89+491034.00
Gaia DR2 990901014487303168
ICRF J064847.1+490720
IVS B0644+491
NVSS J064847+490720
VCS1 J0648+4907


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:48:47.11864763   49:07:20.7292025
or
102.19632769846   49.122424778472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools