Source 0642-349

Source information

Name: 0642-349

Other names
Gaia DR1 5582292724030402304
ICRF J064425.2-345941
IVS B0642-349
NVSS J064425-345943
PKS 0642-349
PKS J0644-3459
QSO B0642-349
QSO J0644-3459
VCS2 J0644-3459
VSOP J0644-3459


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:44:25.28103832   -34:59:41.9491795
or
101.10533765967   -34.994985883194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools