Source 0641-248

Source information

Name: 0641-248

Other names
Gaia DR2 2923556235202612864
ICRF J064307.4-245121
IERS B0641-248
IVS B0641-248
NVSS J064307-245121
VCS6 J0643-2451


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:43:07.46892095   -24:51:21.3126264
or
100.78112050396   -24.855920174

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools