Source 0641-135

Source information

Name: 0641-135

Other names
Gaia DR1 2952214868343066240
ICRF J064332.3-133549
IERS B0641-135
IVS B0641-135
NVSS J064332-133549
VCS4 J0643-1335


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:43:32.36175318   -13:35:49.8789927
or
100.88484063825   -13.597188609083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools