Source 0641+292

Source information

Name: 0641+292

Other names
ICRF J064444.8+291104
IVS B0641+292
NVSS J064444+291103
VCS6 J0644+2911


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:44:44.81581968   29:11:04.0162503
or
101.186732582   29.184448958417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools