Source 0640+090

Source information

Name: 0640+090

Other names
ICRF J064326.4+085738
IVS B0640+090
NVSS J064326+085738
VCS3 J0643+0857
VCS4 J0643+0857


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:43:26.44500507   08:57:38.0125240
or
100.86018752112   8.9605590344444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools