Source 0640+074

Source information

Name: 0640+074

Other names
ICRF J064322.0+072452
IVS B0640+074
NVSS J064322+072452
VCS4 J0643+0724


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:43:22.07326828   07:24:52.4456319
or
100.84197195117   7.4145682310833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools