Source 0639+115

Source information

Name: 0639+115

Other names
ICRF J064225.0+112832
IVS B0639+115
NVSS J064225+112832
VCS4 J0642+1128


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:42:25.01603453   11:28:32.9069876
or
100.60423347721   11.475807496556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools