Source 0536+145

Source information

Name: 0536+145

Other names
Gaia DR1 3347668587640912512
ICRF J053942.3+143345
IERS B0536+145
IVS B0536+145
NVSS J053942+143345


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:39:42.36599322   14:33:45.5616887
or
84.92652497175   14.562656024639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools