Source 0638+528

Source information

Name: 0638+528

Other names
ICRF J064227.8+524759
IVS B0638+528
NVSS J064227+524759
VCS5 J0642+5247


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:42:27.82189015   52:47:59.2730175
or
100.61592454229   52.799798060417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools