Source 0637-216

Source information

Name: 0637-216

Other names
Gaia DR1 2926650673238838272
ICRF J063928.7-214157
IERS B0637-216
IVS B0637-216
NVSS J063928-214157
VCS5 J0639-2141


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:39:28.72567407   -21:41:57.8053218
or
99.869690308625   -21.699390367167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools