Source 0635-296

Source information

Name: 0635-296

Other names
Gaia DR2 2894523458871795200
ICRF J063708.8-294238
IERS B0635-296
IVS B0635-296
VCS6 J0637-2942


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:37:08.86033274   -29:42:38.7688007
or
99.286918053083   -29.710769111306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools