Source 0634-584

Source information

Name: 0634-584

Other names
ICRF J063540.8-582710


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:35:40.82992888   -58:27:10.2760744
or
98.920124703667   -58.452854465111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools