Source 0634-057

Source information

Name: 0634-057

Other names
Gaia DR1 3103230660114216576
ICRF J063648.3-054707
IERS B0634-057
IVS B0634-057
NVSS J063648-054706
VCS4 J0636-0547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:36:48.32952150   -05:47:07.5459164
or
99.20137300625   -5.7854294212222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools