Source 0634+150

Source information

Name: 0634+150

Other names
ICRF J063751.0+145857
IVS B0634+150
NVSS J063751+145857
VCS1 J0637+1458


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:37:51.05229953   14:58:57.2837399
or
99.462717914708   14.982578816639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools