Source 0633-211

Source information

Name: 0633-211

Other names
Gaia DR2 2938745301143492096
ICRF J063600.6-211312
IVS B0633-211
NVSS J063600-211312
VCS5 J0636-2113


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:36:00.60166943   -21:13:12.2002194
or
99.002506955958   -21.2200556165

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools