Source 0633+595

Source information

Name: 0633+595

Other names
6C 063338+593631
ICRF J063802.8+593322
IVS B0633+595
NVSS J063802+593322
VCS1 J0638+5933


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:38:02.87192548   59:33:22.2138567
or
99.511966356167   59.55617051575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools