Source 0632+502

Source information

Name: 0632+502

Other names
6C 063219+501218
Gaia DR1 967973237815529984
ICRF J063611.0+500959
IERS B0632+502
IVS B0632+502
NVSS J063611+500959
VCS1 J0636+5009
VCS6 J0636+5009


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:36:11.01655554   50:09:59.6281166
or
99.04590231475   50.166563365722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools