Source 0631-223

Source information

Name: 0631-223

Other names
Gaia DR2 2925072770974935808
ICRF J063326.7-222322
IERS B0631-223
IVS B0631-223
NVSS J063326-222321
VCS3 J0633-2223


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:33:26.75333369   -22:23:22.3533132
or
98.361472223708   -22.389542587

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools