Source 0630+497

Source information

Name: 0630+497

Other names
7C 063000.40+494614.00
ICRF J063352.2+494345
IERS B0630+497
IVS B0630+497
NVSS J063352+494346
VCS1 J0633+4943


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:33:52.20670292   49:43:45.9241259
or
98.467527928833   49.729423368306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools