Source 0629-141

Source information

Name: 0629-141

Other names
Gaia DR1 2951244033934867456
ICRF J063120.2-141031
IERS B0629-141
IVS B0629-141
NVSS J063120-141032
VCS4 J0631-1410


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:31:20.22619203   -14:10:31.7432579
or
97.834275800125   -14.175484238306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools