Source 0629+320

Source information

Name: 0629+320

Other names
Gaia DR1 3436183706082051200
ICRF J063230.7+320053
IERS B0629+320
IVS B0629+320
NVSS J063230+320053
VCS1 J0632+3200


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:32:30.78289237   32:00:53.6313916
or
98.128262051542   32.014897608778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools