Source 0537-441

Source information

Name: 0537-441

Other names
Gaia DR2 4802492418750413568
ICRF J053850.3-440508
IERS B0537-441
IVS B0537-441
PKS 0537-44
PKS 0537-441
PKS J0538-4405
QSO B0537-4406
QSO B0537-441
QSO J0538-4405
VCS1 J0538-4405
VSOP J0538-4405


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:38:50.36155950   -44:05:08.9390233
or
84.70983983125   -44.085816395361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools