Source 0628-627

Source information

Name: 0628-627

Other names
Gaia DR1 5477360694394972800
ICRF J062857.4-624844
IVS B0628-627
PKS 0628-627
PKS J0628-6248


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:28:57.48785095   -62:48:44.7441689
or
97.239532712292   -62.812428935806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools