Source 0627+532

Source information

Name: 0627+532

Other names
6C 062730+531251
Gaia DR1 992881952188520448
ICRF J063134.6+531127
IERS B0627+532
IVS B0627+532
NVSS J063134+531127
OH 546
OHIO H 546
VCS1 J0631+5311


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:31:34.68535984   53:11:27.7527129
or
97.894522332667   53.19104242025

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools