Source 0627+176

Source information

Name: 0627+176

Other names
ICRF J063007.2+173812
IVS B0627+176
NVSS J063007+173813
VCS1 J0630+1738


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:30:07.25851784   17:38:12.9315702
or
97.530243824333   17.636925436167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools