Source 0626-280

Source information

Name: 0626-280

Other names
Gaia DR2 2898682361602795520
ICRF J062843.2-280519
IERS B0626-280
IVS B0626-280
VCS4 J0628-2805
VCS5 J0628-2805


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:28:43.27905493   -28:05:19.3832853
or
97.180329395542   -28.08871757925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools