Source 0622+147

Source information

Name: 0622+147

Other names
4C 14.18
DA 209
Gaia DR2 3356698670481650560
ICRF J062545.9+144019
IVS B0622+147
NRAO 234
NVSS J062545+144019
VCS2 J0625+1440


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:25:45.92224066   14:40:19.7446079
or
96.441342669417   14.672151279972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools