Source 0534-611

Source information

Name: 0534-611

Other names
Gaia DR1 4759276350441842560
ICRF J053435.7-610607
IERS B0534-611
IVS B0534-611
PKS 0534-611
PKS J0534-6106
QSO B0534-611


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:34:35.77249760   -61:06:07.0732746
or
83.649052073333   -61.1019647985

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools