Source 0621-786

Source information

Name: 0621-786

Other names
Gaia DR1 5211906598533003904
ICRF J061830.1-784302
IERS B0621-786
IVS B0621-786
PKS 0621-786
PKS J0618-7843
QSO B0621-7841
QSO B0621-786


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:18:30.15875043   -78:43:02.1409129
or
94.625661460125   -78.717261364694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools