Source 0621-010

Source information

Name: 0621-010

Other names
ICRF J062401.6-010328
IVS B0621-010
NVSS J062401-010329
VCS4 J0624-0103


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:24:01.68509092   -01:03:28.1446837
or
96.007021212167   -1.0578179676944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools