Source 0620+459

Source information

Name: 0620+459

Other names
ICRF J062356.5+455439
IVS B0620+459
NVSS J062356+455439
VCS1 J0623+4554


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:23:56.51186415   45:54:39.5096178
or
95.985466100625   45.910974893833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools