Source 0620+385

Source information

Name: 0620+385

Other names
ICRF J062328.9+383049
IVS B0620+385
NVSS J062329+383049
VCS5 J0623+3830


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:23:28.93957776   38:30:49.8085615
or
95.870581574   38.513835711528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools