Source 0620+227

Source information

Name: 0620+227

Other names
ICRF J062317.8+224135
IVS B0620+227
VCS1 J0623+2241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:23:17.81356482   22:41:35.7752514
or
95.82422318675   22.693270903167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools