Source 0619+334

Source information

Name: 0619+334

Other names
ICRF J062252.2+332610
IVS B0619+334
NVSS J062252+332610
VCS5 J0622+3326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:22:52.22196634   33:26:10.4109110
or
95.717591526417   33.436225253056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools