Source 0618-284

Source information

Name: 0618-284

Other names
ICRF J062029.3-282736
IVS B0618-284
NVSS J062029-282736
VCS4 J0620-2827


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:20:29.35871172   -28:27:36.0846856
or
95.1223279655   -28.460023523778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools