Source 0618-252

Source information

Name: 0618-252

Other names
Gaia DR1 2900269163040999424
ICRF J062032.1-251517
IERS B0618-252
IVS B0618-252
NVSS J062032-251516
OH -230
OHIO H -230
PKS 0618-252
PKS J0620-2515
QSO B0618-252
VCS1 J0620-2515


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:20:32.11696931   -25:15:17.4859279
or
95.133820705458   -25.254857202194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools