Source 0529+075

Source information

Name: 0529+075

Other names
Gaia DR1 3334228054423044736
ICRF J053238.9+073243
IERS B0529+075
IVS B0529+075
NVSS J053239+073243
OG 050
OHIO G 050
QSO B0529+075
VCS1 J0532+0732
VSOP J0532+0732


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:32:38.99847549   07:32:43.3455860
or
83.162493647875   7.5453737738889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools