Source 0618+588

Source information

Name: 0618+588

Other names
6C 061857+585035
8C 0619+588
Gaia DR2 1004637655633759744
ICRF J062321.7+584901
IVS B0618+588
NVSS J062321+584902
VCS1 J0623+5849


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:23:21.77919248   58:49:01.8768413
or
95.840746635333   58.817188011472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools