Source 0617+210

Source information

Name: 0617+210

Other names
ICRF J062019.5+210229
IVS B0617+210
NVSS J062019+210229
VCS1 J0620+2102


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:20:19.52849260   21:02:29.5454909
or
95.081368719167   21.041540414139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools