Source 0616-116

Source information

Name: 0616-116

Other names
ICRF J061904.1-114054
IVS B0616-116
NVSS J061904-114054
VCS3 J0619-1140


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:19:04.10258067   -11:40:54.8902310
or
94.767094086125   -11.681913953056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools