Source 0615-172

Source information

Name: 0615-172

Other names
Gaia DR1 2944349202674156800
ICRF J061733.4-171525
IVS B0615-172
NVSS J061733-171522
VCS5 J0617-1715


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:17:33.41854467   -17:15:25.0847975
or
94.389243936125   -17.256967999306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools